Teams // 2022

Blastball

black back

Team #1

Coach Assistants: Shawn Bernard & Greg Sheen

Auston Arsenault

Nate Bernard

Connor Carragher

Thomas DesRoches

Mathis Doiron

Vincent Forbes

Charlie Hippenstall

Weston Lyle

Hayden Stockley

Heathcliff Sheen

Jackson Simmons

red back

Team #2

Coach Assistants: Matt Watson, Pat Arsenault & Mitch Myers

Anna Arsenault

Emmett Arsenault

Leah Doucette

Harper Ellis

Hendrix Gallant

Mack Murphy

Ali Myers

Kirby Palmer

Ruby Schurman

Bentley Watson

Reid Wright

black back

Team #3

Coach Assistant: Quinten Wedge

Benson Biggar

Lexi Biggar

Chase Ellis

Jack MacKay

Henry Waite

Elliot Wedge

Ensley Wedge

Gannon Wedge

Eli White

Lincoln Ross

black back

Team #4

Coach Assistants: Charles Arsenault & Ben Renolds

Julien Arsenault

Greyson Blacquiere

Callie Casey

Owen Gallant

Hudson Hussey

Sophia Hussey

Georgina Perry

Landon Reynolds

Cameron Sharkey

Samuel Vaughan

red back

Team #5

Coach Assistants: Chris Chettle & Jason Rioux & Zack Culleton

Max Arsenault

Maddix Butler

Dallas Chettle

Ryelynn Clements

Braxten Culleton

Marcus Elliott

Rilan Jazlel Gallo

Lucca Kinch

Pete Rioux

Dylan Shea

Hunter Moore-Rice

black back

Team #6

Coach Assistants: Jon MacLeod & Shelley Rogerson

Jordan Arsenault

Toby Arsenault

Eddie Ballum-MacLeod

Christopher Bryson

Bennett Gallant

Regina Hudson

Janaya MacAusland

Zion Manantan

Daniel Murphy

Walker Newsome

Sebastian Poirier

Pony

black back

Team #1

Coach Assistant: Kyle Clow

Lane Arsenault

Blaize Geary

Jace Harriman

Axel MacLeod

Beckett McNeill

Abel Millman

Brantley Perry

Jack Roper

Connor Betton

red back

Team #2

Coach Assistant: Adam Binkley & Ben Renolds

Sebastian Binkley

Finn Cameron-McCann

Micah Hogg

Oliver Howard

Hugh Murphy

Jett Oatway

Dax Reynolds

Hunter Siddall

Ezra Thibeau

black back

Team #3

Coach Assistant: Cliff Gallant

Carter Gallant

Benjamin Evans

Finley Gallant

Alexander Gaudet

Brody Hamilton

Elias Hudson

Henry MacKinnon

Arthur Manu

red back

Team #4

Coach Assistant: TBD

Zea Daigle

Ruby Drummond

Violet Fox

Kate Morrissey

Autumn Paugh

Avery Paugh

Blakely Perry

Emilia Kutcher

9U

black back

9U Team 1

Head Coach: Will Arsenault

Cameron Arsenault

Wesley Bridges

Chloe Butler

Janessa Butler

Crimson Craig

Xander Halupa

Donovan Heckkner

Dorian La Rose-Blais

Tyson MacDougall

Jackson Pauptit

red back

9U Team 2

Head Coach: Nick Hann

Graham Carlile

Oliver DesRoches-Ross

Grayden Gallant

Knox Hann

Finley Hoffert

Patrick Lam

Leo LeClair

McGuire Perry

Connor Sharkey

black back

9U Team 3

Head Coach: James Marchbank

Xander Adams

Isaac Arsenault

Libby Arsenault

Mila Arsenault

Noah Arsenault

Jack Butler

Nate Hashie

Easton Hustler

Cohen Lyle

Deandre Uloho

red back

9U Team 4

Head Coach: Al Vincent

Payten Alley

Rhys Buckley

Curtis Coughlin

Morrison Lynch

Jack McAvinn

Bryce Noonan

Ember Shea

Jacob Vincent

Marek Zhang

black back

9U Team 5

Head Coach: Jeff Gallant

Jack Arsenault

Dominic Bernard

Aria Cameron

Sameul Cote

Charlie DesRoches

Alec Gallant

Jack MacDonald

Walker Praught

Jayden Wagner

 

red back

9U Team 6

Head Coach: Ryan Wright & Nick Costain

Zakkary Ashley 

Logan Dickson

Jayden Gallant-Costain

Cohen Greencorn

Tony Gu

Conrad Martin

Camdyn Simmons

Jase Suyom

William Wright

Nathan Yeo

 

11U

black back

11U "A" Team 1

Head Coach: Dave Kenny

Austin Arsenault
Caleb Arsenault
Harley Bernard
Xavier Bernard
Brennan Chieco
Cameron Gallant
Logan Gallant
Malcolm Hussey
Nico Kenny
Caiden Laughlin
Lincoln Lynch
Samuel Robichaud
Hayden Ward
red back

11U "A" Team 2

Head Coach: Darcy Gallant

Charlie Gallant
Harrison Gallant
Jaxen Gaudet
Theodore Goddard
Louis Lam
Sherwin Suyom
Morgan Roper
Lennox Perry
Millar Perry
Ethan MacLean
Keigan Mackinnon-Duran
Coulson MacAusland
black back

11U "AA" Minor

Head Coach: Michelle Rioux

Hunter Millar

Ashton MacDonald
Thomas Jones
Alex Hickey
Lachlan Mackinnon
Jace Newsome
Ryker Griffin
Max Rioux
Westin MacLellan
Justin Butler
Isaac McKenna
Jasper Matthew
red back

11U "AA"

Head Coach: Catlin Palmer

Brogan Palmer
Bransen Cannon
Owen Hickey
Kaleb Griffin
Callan Locke
Hudson Murray
Cain Bulger
Bennett McAvinn
Ryan Reid
Cruz Johnston
Eli Perry
Colin Arsenault
black back

11U "AAA"

Head Coach: Mike Cameron

Michael Brown

Jay Brown

Chase Cotton

Jonah Ferrish

Braden Harvey

Caden MacGregor

Burke Mills

Cale Praught

Brenden Spencer

Cohen Spencer

Isaac Stewart

Sam Vincent

13U

black back

13U "A" Team 1

Head Coach: Robert Stewart

Carter Arsenault

Zachary Arsenault

Parker Chaisson

Landon Collicutt

Jack Dell

Dakota Doucette

Cayden Gallant

Lincoln Gardsmith

Sunny Heckkner

Jackson McKie

Riley Skevington

Jacob Stewart

Aaron Upshall

red back

13U "A" Team 2

No second team this season

black back

13U "AA"

Head Coach: Bobby Day

Landon Blackquiere
Alexander Bernard
Jaxen Arsenault
Kole Enman
Isaac Gaudet
Max Gaudet
Rylan Hamilton
Hudson Lynch
Emmanuel Morrell
Kolton Nicholson
Luke Somers
Landon Yeo
red back

13U "AAA"

Head Coach: Adam Connolly

Ashton DesRoches 
Ben Connolly
Brady DesRoches
Dylan Butler
Quinn Praught
Henry Patterson
Jackson Ramsay
Griffen Campbell
Brody Noye
Liam MacDonald
Riley Cormier
Tye Collins 

15U

black back

15U "A" Team 1

Head Coach: Melanie Doucette & Nicole Rogers

Colin waddell
Zander Rogers
Dawsyn Macausland
Jaylyn Rogers
Kamden geldart
Alexis Evan’s
Kaleb Dodds
Reid Warrick
Riley Macausland
Ian Jones
Koen Costain
red back

15U "A" Team 2

Head Coach: Jennifer Arsenault

Andrew brown
Rowan Desroches
Zack Hern
Jett Doiron
Connor Martin
Jack MacDonald
Clay Gallant
Morgan Macpherson
Noah Clow
Gavin O’Keefe
Luke MacKinnon
Cyrus Cormier
black back

15U "AA"

Head Coach: Chris Laughlin

Jaxon Arsenault 
Kalen Bernard 
Christian Cameron 
Max DesRoche 
Cameron Ellsworth 
Nolan Ferrish 
Camden Kelly 
Landon Laughlin 
Austin Mulligan 
Harrison Ramsay 
Holden Rush 
Brandie Warren 
red back

15U "AAA"

Head Coach: James Wedge

Grayson Arsenault
Seth Bulger
Aaden Campbell
Rowan Colwill
Tucker MacDonald
Evan MacFarlane
Zack McNeill
Seamus Ramsay
Cohen Richard
Karli Snow
Tyson Wedge
Cohen Woods

18U

black back

18U "A" Team Echlin

Head Coach: Wes Echlin

Cole Echlin

Brandon Smith

Isaac Arsenault

Connor Blood

Alexander Ramsay

Connor Murphy

Ty Cameron

Denver Arsenault

Isaac Mosher

Daniel Tamtom

Regan Inman

Zachary Arsenault

Riley Shortt

Ethan Skevington

red back

18U "A" Team Kirev

Head Coach: Darrel Kirev

Brayden Kirev

Joshua Upshall

Ben Gaudet

Carson Thibideau

Maxwell Steeves

Keegan Duffenais

Logan Gallant

Riley Crawford

Zachary Ellis

Deacon Wagner

Ethan O'Keefe

Brayden MacAusland

Maddix Hamilton

black back

18U "AA"

Head Coach: Dawson McCormack

Kendall Burns

Mitchell Burns

Mackenzie DesRoches

Coleson Dodds

Jacob Dunn

Hayden Ellis

Caleb Gallant

Noah Gallant

Owen Jones

Owen Lynch

Evan MacDougall

Cody McCormack

Kyle Payne

Griffin Ryan