Teams // 2021

Blastball

black back

Team #1

Sebastian Binkley
Graham Carlile
Grayden Gallant
Knox Hann
Leo LeClair
Thomas Ramsay
Jack Roper
Hunter Siddall

red back

Team #2

Lane Arsenault
Dallas Chettle
Henry Mackinnon
Brantley Perry
Jackson Simmons
Lucas White
Emmett Wilson
Finley Gallant
Joshua Hanley-Dore

black back

Team #3

Caleb Boyce
Dylan Boyce
Edison Clark
Harper Ellis
Jayce Gallant
Blaize Geary
Abel Millman
Bentley Watson

black back

Team #4

Aria Cameron
Calie Casey
Lilliana Ellsworth
Ali Myers
Blakely Perry
Georgina Perry
Ruby Schurman
Jayden Wagner

red back

Team #5

Benjamin Evans
Jayme Getson
Hudson Hussey
Hugh Murphy
Ezra Thibeau
Henry Waite
Gannon Wedge
Spencer Richard

black back

Team #6

Joseph Allison
Charlie DesRoches
Thomas DesRoches
Marcus Elliott
Braxton Gallant
Brody Hamilton
Cameron Sharkey
Ethan Silliker
Jack Arsenault

Pony

black back

Team #1

Libby Arsenault
Mila Arsenault
Payton Briand
Chloe Butler
Janessa Butler
Payten Green
Evelyn LeClair
Paige MacAusland
Bria Palmer
Lydia Totten
Piper Lynch
Elliotte Lynch

red back

Team #2

Xander Adams
Noah Arsenault
Kaya Campbell
Curtis Coughlin
Conner Culleton
Morrison Lynch
Bryce Noonan
Jacob Vincent
Jack McAvinn

black back

Team #3

Roman Bernard
Brennan Chieco
Luca Chieco
Oliver DesRoches-Ross
McGuire Perry
Benjamin Yuill
Marek Zhang
Theo Goddard

red back

Team #4

Vincent Bosse
Carter Gallant
Zakkary Hickox
Finley Hoffert
Jett Oatway
Jase Suyom
Autumn Paugh
Avery Paugh

9U

black back

9U Team Palmer

Head Coach: Catlin Palmer

Samuel Cote

Alec Gallant

Charlie Gallant

Harrison Gallant

Bennett McAvinn

Clarke McGuigan

Brogan Palmer

Eli Perry

Walter Praught

Connor Sharkey 

red back

9U Team Kenny

Head Coach: Dave Kenny

Caleb Arsenault

Justin Butler

Cameron Gallant

Jax Goodwin

Donovan Heckkner

Malcolm Hussey

Nico Kenny

Dorian La Rose-Blais

Lincoln Lynch

Samuel Robichaud

black back

9U Team Lyle

Head Coach: Aaron Lyle

Isaac Arsenault

Crimson Craig

Wyatt Ford

Dominic Gallant

Ryker Griffin

Easton Hustler 

Cohen Lyle

Lennox Perry

Deandre Uloho

red back

9U Team Wright

Head Coach: Ryan Wright

Zakkary Ashley

Logan Dickson

Jayden Gallant-Costain

Tony Gu

Alex Hickey

Conrad Martin

Morgan Roper

Sherwin Suyom Jr

William Wright

black back

9U Team Arsenault

Head Coach: Will Arsenault

Austin Arsenault

Cameron Arsenault

Hayden Arsenault

Noah Gaudin

Tyson MacDougall

Lachlan MacKinnon

Hunter Miller

Jace Newsome

Jackson Pauptit

11U

black back

11U "A" Team Heckkner

Head Coach: Kirk Heckkner

Cain Bulger

Landon Collicutt

Quinn Cormier

Dakota Doucette

Sunny Heckkner

Cruz Johnson

Kane Johnson

Jasper Matthew

Isaac OKeefe

Max Rioux

Riley Skevington

Hayden Ward

red back

11U "A" Team MacDonald

Head Coach: Keith MacDonald

Bransen Cannon

Jack Dell

Audric Gallant

Kaleb Griffin

Thomas Jones

Caiden Laughlin

Coulson MacAusland

Ashton MacDonald

Isaac McKenna

Kyliee Pendergast

Aaron Upshall

 

black back

11U "A" Team Gardsmith

Head Coach: Lincoln Gardsmith

Carter Arsenault

Landon Blacquiere

Lincoln Gardsmith

Isaac Gaudet

Rylan Hamilton

Louis Lam

Caden MacGregor

Westin MacLellan

Autumn Martin

Hudson Murray

Ryan Reid

Colin Zheng

red back

11U "AA"

Head Coach: Chad Praught

Jay Brown

Michael Brown

Wilson Leard

Callan Locke

Hudson Lynch

Regan McCarthy

Burke Mills

Cale Praught

Tom Ramsay

Brock Shaw

Isaac Stewart

Sam Vincent

black back

11U "AAA"

Head Coach: John Chaisson

Riley Cormier

Liam MacDonald

Parker Chaisson

Brendan Spencer

Emmanuel Morrell

Jonah Ferrish

Zack Arsenault

Cohen Spencer

Ashton Desroches

Luke Somers

Brody Noye

Owen Hickey

13U

black back

13U "A" Team Arsenault

Head Coach: Jennifer Arsenault

Alexander Bernard

Andrew Brown

Koen Costain

Rowan DesRoches

Zach Hern

Ian Jones

Luke MacCaull

Jack MacDonald

Ben MacMillan

Morgan MacPherson

Connor Martin

Owen Teegan

red back

13U "A" Team Doucette

Head Coach: Melanie Doucette

Jaxen Arsenault

Brady Dunn

Max Gaudet

Dawson MacAusland

Kolton Nicholson

Ace Oatway

Deklen Oatway

Zander Rogers

Jacob Stewart

Colin Waddell

Reid Warrick

Landon Yeo

black back

13U "AA"

Head Coach: Dave Campbell

Jaxon Arsenault

Griffen Campbell

Brady DesRoches

Jett Doiron

Cameron Ellsworth

Nolan Ferrish

Harper Leard

Ben MacGregor

Luke MacKinnon

Quinn Praught

Jackson Ramsay

Cohen Woods

red back

13U "AAA"

Head Coach: Adam Connolly

Aaden Campbell
Ayden MacKay
Ben Connolly
Caleb Adams
Casey Johnson
Damon Noonan
Evan MacFarlane
Holden Rush
Max DesRoche 
Rowan Colwill
Seamus Ramsay
Skylar DesRoches

15U

black back

15U "A" Team Day

Head Coach: Bobby Day

Devon Cormier

Drew Cormier

Lilly Costain

Alex Day

Zachary Ellis

Georgia Gallant

Riley Gallant

Regan Inman

Nathan Mann

Isaac Mosher

Jaylyn Rogers

Deacon Wagner

 

red back

15U "A" Team Laughlin

Head Coach: Chris Laughlin

Cyrus Cormier

Kaleb Dodds

Lincoln Dyer

Kamden Geldart

Landon Laughlin

Riley MacAusland

Austin Mulligan

Gavin OKeefe

Harrison Ramsay

Riley Shortt

Brett Stewart

Jaxon Stroombergen

black back

15U "AA"

Head Coach: Dwayne Snow

Denver Arsenault

Grayson Arsenault

Skyler Arsenault

Kalen Bernard

Ty Cameron

Keegan Duffenais

Logan Gallant

Cole Holland

Brayden MacAusland

Tucker MacDonald

Zackary McNeill

Karli Snow

red back

15U "AAA"

Head Coach: James Wedge

Brandon Smith
Caleb Gallant
Cohen Richard
Cole Echlin
Denver Arsenault
Ethan Dickson
George Gallant
Griffin Ryan
Jordan Shaw
Owen Jones
Seth Bulger
Tyson Wedge

18U

black back

18U "A" Team D'Agostino

Head Coach: Michael D’Agostino

Cole Andrews

Jordan Arsenault

Zachary Arsenault

Max Casey

Coleson Dodds

Ben Gaudet

Jaden Hogg

Kaden MacInnis

Ethan OKeefe

Daniel Tamtom

Joshua Upshall

Ayden Wood

 

red back

18U "A" Team Kirev

Head Coach: Darrel Kirev

Zachary Costain

Sam Gallant

Brayden Kirev

Evan MacDougall

Ty Newman

Thomas Rayner

Carter Ripley

Jonathan Rodriguez

Ethan Skevington

Maxwell Steeves

Carson Thibideau

black back

18U "AA"

Head Coach: Dawson McCormack

Ty Arsenault
Kendall Burns
Mitchell Burns
McKenzie Desroches
Jacob Dunn
Hayden Ellis
Noah Gallant
Liam Greenan
Maddix Hamilton
Owen Lynch
Cody McCormack
Kyle Payne